July 20, 2024
TV and Streaming Viewing Picks for December 7, 2023: learn how to watch NBA 
In-Season Match Semifinals

All Instances Jap

School Basketball
Males’s
Berea at Bellarmine — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Level at North Alabama — ESPN+, midday
Arkansas-Little Rock at Central Arkansas — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Bethel at Wright State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Jap Kentucky at North Carolina-Greensboro — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Iowa at Iowa State — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
IUPUI at Jap Illinois — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Portland at North Dakota State — WDAY Xtra, 8 p.m.
Bethesda at Cal State-Northridge — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

Girls’s
Jacksonville at Florida State — ACC Community Further, 11 a.m.
Oakland at Xavier — FloSports, midday
North Dakota at Jap Illinois — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Valdosta State at West Georgia — FloSports, 5:30 p.m.
Wayne State at Northern Michigan — FloSports, 5:30 p.m.
Charlotte at Wake Forest — ACC Community Further, 6 p.m.
Connecticut School at Holy Cross — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Lake Superior at Parkside — FloSports, 6:30 p.m.
Duke at Clemson — ACC Community, 7 p.m.
Jap Michigan at Lindenwood — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Fordham at Siena — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Florida Gulf Coast — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Indiana-Northwest at Valparaiso — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
La Salle at Lehigh — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
St. John’s at Fairfield — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Utah at Saint Joseph’s — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
William & Mary at James Madison — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Iona at Hofstra — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Outdated Dominion at Delaware — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Butler — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Portland at Stephen F. Austin — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
St. Thomas-Minnesota at Wisconsin-Milwaukee — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Arkansas — SEC Community Plus, 8 p.m.
San Diego State at San Diego — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Southern Utah at New Mexico — Mountain West Community, 9 p.m.
Gonzaga at Cal — Pac-12 Community/Pac-12 Bay Space, 10 p.m.

School Soccer
The AFCA Good Works Crew: SEC Version — SEC Community, 7 p.m.
SEC Now: Bowl Season Preview — SEC Community, 8:30 p.m.

School Volleyball
Girls’s
NCAA Division I Girls’s Volleyball Match
Regional Semifinals
Pittsburgh Regional, Petersen Occasions Middle, College of Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA
Announcers: Paul Sunderland/Jennifer Hoffman

Louisville vs. Creighton — ESPN2, midday
Pittsburgh vs. Washington State — ESPNU, 2:30 p.m.

Lincoln Regional, Bob Devaney Sports activities Middle, College of Nebraska, Lincoln, NE
Announcers: Courtney Lyle/Katie George/Holly McPeak

Nebraska vs. Georgia Tech — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Kentucky vs. Arkansas — ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.

Madison Regional, Wisconsin Discipline Home, College of Wisconsin, Madison, WI
Announcers: Sam Gore/Emily Ehman

Wisconsin vs. Penn State — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Oregon vs. Purdue — ESPNU, 9:30 p.m.

Palo Alto Regional, Maples Pavilion, Stanford College, Palo Alto, CA
Announcers: Eric Frede/Missy Whittemore

Texas vs. Tennessee — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Houston vs. Stanford — ESPNU, 11:30 p.m.

CONMEBOL Copa América 2024
Sorteo Copa América 2024 — TUDN, 7:25 p.m.
Remaining Draw — FS1, 7:30 p.m. (Rob Stone/Stu Holden/Alexi Lalas//Jenny Taft)

Remaining Draw Pre Present — FS1, 7 p.m.
Remaining Draw Submit Present — FS1, 8:30 p.m.

Fútbol central — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 8:30 p.m.

Copa del Rey
2nd Spherical
Arandina CF vs. Cádiz CF — ESPN+, 12:50 p.m.
CD Cayón vs. Athletic Membership Bilbao — ESPN+, 2:50 p.m.
Orihuela vs. Girona — ESPN+, 2:50 p.m.
Sestao River vs. Celta de Vigo — ESPN+, 2:50 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 15
Everton vs. Newcastle United — Peacock, 2:30 p.m.
Tottenham Hotspur vs. West Ham United — USA Community/Universo, 3:10 p.m.

La Liga Premier Further — Universo, 3 p.m.
Premier League Stay — USA Community, 3 p.m.
La Liga Premier Further — Universo, 5:15 p.m.
Purpose Zone — USA Community, 5:15 p.m.

Determine Skating
ISU Grand Prix of Determine Skating
ISU Grand Prix of Determine Skating Remaining, Nationwide Indoor Stadium, Beijing, Communist China
Pairs’ Free Skate — Peacock, 3:45 a.m. (Friday)
Girls’s Quick Program — Peacock, 6:55 a.m. (Friday)

Golf
PGA Tour Champions
World Champions Cup, The Concession Golf Membership, Bradenton, FL
Crew Europe vs. Crew Worldwide vs. Crew USA
Day 1 — Announcers: Dave Flemming/Andy North/Billy Kratzert/John Maginnes/Suzy Whaley//Michael Collins
Six Ball — ESPN+, 9 a.m.
Scotch Sixsome (Modified Alternate Shot) — ESPN, midday

DP World Tour
Alfred Dunhill Championship, Leopard Creek Nation Membership, Malelane, South Africa
2nd Spherical — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (Friday)

Golf As we speak — Golf Channel, midday
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
GOLF Movies: Duel-Golf’s Best Showdown — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.

LaLiga
LaLiga Information — ESPN+, 9 a.m.
LaLiga World — ESPN+, 11 a.m.

MLB
MLB Winter Conferences
Day 4, Gaylord Opryland Resort & Conference Middle, Nashville, TN
Scorching Range — MLB Community, 10 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Community, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Community, 5:30 p.m.

Brett (world premiere)  — MLB Community, 8 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub: Retro Radioactive — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA In-Season Match
Knockout Spherical
Semifinals, T-Cell Enviornment, Paradise, NV
East Semifinal
Announcers: Mike Breen/Doris Burke/Reggie Miller//Lisa Salters
Indiana Pacers vs. Milwaukee Bucks — ESPN, 5 p.m.

Announcers: Malika Andrews/Bob Myers/Stephen A. Smith/Michael Wilbon//Adrian Wojnarowski (with an look by TNT’s Contained in the NBA group)
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 4 p.m.

West Semifinal
Announcers: Kevin Harlan/Candace Parker/Doc Rivers//Allie LaForce
New Orleans Pelicans vs. Los Angeles Lakers — TNT, 9 p.m.

Announcers: Ernie Johnson/Charles Barkley/Shaquille O’Neal/Kenny Smith (with appearances by ESPN’s NBA Countdown group)
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 7:30 p.m.
Contained in the NBA — TNT, 11:30 p.m.

Announcers: Jordan Cornette/Tim Doyle/Chandler Parsons
NBA on TNT BetCast — truTV, 9 p.m.

Run It Again — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
NBA CrunchTime: Better of CrunchTime (In-Season Match Half 1) — NBA TV, 3 p.m.
NBABet — NBA TV, 3:30 p.m.

NBA G League
Delaware Blue Coats at Maine Celtics — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Greensboro Swarm at Capital Metropolis Go-Go — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Indiana Mad Ants at Cleveland Cost — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Raptors 905 at Lengthy Island Nets — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Texas Legends at Memphis Hustle — ESPN+/City Edge Community, 7 p.m.
Stockton Kings at Rip Metropolis Remix — ESPN+/KPDX, 9 p.m.
Salt Lake Metropolis Stars at Ontario Clippers — ESPN+/ClipperVision, 10 p.m.

NFL
Week 14
Thursday Night time Soccer, Acrisure Stadium, Pittsburgh, PA
Announcers: English — Al Michaels/Kirk Herbstreit//Kaylee Hartung//Spanish — Miguel Gurwitz/Rolando Cantú//Mayra Gomez
New England Patriots at Pittsburgh Steelers — Amazon Prime Video/WFXT/WPXI, 8:20 p.m.

Announcers: Charissa Thompson/Ryan Fitzpatrick/Tony Gonzalez/Richard Sherman/Richard Sherman/Andrew Whitworth/Marshawn Lynch//Taylor Rooks//Michael Smith
TNF Tonight — Amazon Prime Video, 7 p.m.
Thursday Night time Kickoff — Amazon Prime Video/WFXT/WPIX, 8 p.m.
TNF Submit Recreation Present — Amazon Prime Video, 11:15 p.m.
TNF Nightcap — Amazon Prime Video, 11:30 p.m.

Good Morning Soccer — NFL Community, 7 a.m.
The Insiders — NFL Community, 1 p.m.
NFL Stay — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Stay — NFL Community, 5 p.m.
NFL GameDay Kickoff — NFL Community, 6 p.m.
Professional Soccer Recreation Time Choices — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
Professional Soccer As we speak — SportsGrid, 7 p.m.
Professional Soccer In-Recreation LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 9 p.m.
NFL GameDay Remaining — NFL Community, 11:20 p.m.

NHL
Buffalo at Boston — MSG Western New York/NESN, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles at Montreal — Bally Sports activities West/TSN2, 7 p.m.
San José at Detroit — NBC Sports activities California/Bally Sports activities Detroit, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Ottawa — TSN4/TSN5, 7 p.m.
Columbus at New York Islanders — Bally Sports activities Ohio/MSG SportsNet, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas at Washington — ESPN (Bob Wischusen/Ray Ferraro//Emily Kaplan), 8 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Nashville — Bally Sports activities South/Bally Sports activities Solar, 8 p.m.
Carolina at Calgary — Bally Sports activities South/Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.
Philadelphia at Arizona — NBC Sports activities Philadelphia/Scripps Sports activities, 9 p.m.
Winnipeg at Colorado — TSN3/Altitude, 9 p.m.
Minnesota at Vancouver — Bally Sports activities North/Sportsnet Pacific, 10 p.m.ds
New Jersey at Seattle — ESPN (Mike Monaco/Cassie Campbell-Pascall//Leah Hextall), 10:30 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Community, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Recreation Skate — NHL Community, 6 p.m.
Toronto Maple Leafs Pregame — TSN4, 6:30 p.m.
Ottawa Senators Pregame — TSN5, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Community, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Community, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Community, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Soccer
Morning Footy — CBS Sports activities Golazo Community, 8 a.m.
Field 2 Field — CBS Sports activities Golazo Community, 1 p.m.
Scoreline — CBS Sports activities Golazo Community, 5 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Kickin’ It — CBS Sports activities Golazo Community, 8 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Sports activities Information & Discuss
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Present — FS1, 7 a.m.
Better of Bleav — Bleav Sports activities, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 8 a.m.
Morning Buzz — CBS Sports activities HQ, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Ringer: East Coast Bias — FanDuel TV, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Present — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Present With Stugotz: Native Hour — YouTube, 9 a.m.
Fubo Information — Fubo Sports activities, 9:30 a.m.
Snipes and Stripes — Bleav Sports activities, 10 a.m.
Deuces Wild — Bleav Sports activities, 11 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Present With Stugotz — DraftKings Community, 11 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
NewsWire — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
B1G As we speak — Large Ten Community, midday
48 Minutes — Bleav Sports activities, midday
Information & Headlines — CBS Sports activities HQ, midday
The Jim Rome Present — CBS Sports activities Community, midday
Sports activities Information Highlights — NLSE, midday
The Wealthy Eisen Present — The Roku Channel, midday
Noon Rundown — CBS Sports activities HQ, 1 p.m.
The Pat McAfee Present — YouTube, 2 p.m.
CBS Sports activities HQ Highlight — CBS Sports activities Community, 3 p.m.
Pablo Torre Finds Out — DraftKings Community, 3 p.m.
Brother From One other — Peacock, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Present — SEC Community, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Community, 4 p.m.
CBS Sports activities HQ Highlight — CBS Sports activities Community, 4:30 p.m.
Across the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
B1G Girls’s Sports activities Report — Large Ten Community, 6 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports activities Community, 6 p.m.
Blue Crew — Bleav Sports activities, 6 p.m.
Sportsline Picks & Previews — CBS Sports activities HQ, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sports activities Limitless — NLSE, 6:30 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC Information, 6:45 p.m.
The Quick Record — NLSE, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Primetime Pregame — CBS Sports activities HQ, 7 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC Information, 7:45 p.m.
Primetime Scoreboard — CBS Sports activities HQ, 8:15 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC Information, 8:45 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC Information, 9:45 p.m.
Are You Critical Sports activities — Bleav Sports activities, 10 p.m.
SportsRage Late Night time — SportsGrid, 10 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
Postgame Headlines & Highlights — CBS Sports activities HQ, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night time — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
The B1G Present — Large Ten Community, 11:30 p.m.
The Coach JB Present — Bleav Sports activities, midnight
Headlines & Highlights — CBS Sports activities HQ, midnight
SportsCenter at Night time — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night time — ESPN, 1 a.m. (Friday)
The Bostonian vs. The E book — SportsGrid, 1 a.m. (Friday)
The Bostonian vs. The E book — SportsGrid, 2 a.m. (Friday)
TMZ Sports activities — FS1, 5:30 a.m. (Friday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports activities Community, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Unsportsmanlike with Evan, Canty and Michelle — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Maggie and Perloff — YouTube, 6 a.m. (Friday)

Supply Hyperlink : metechyou.com