May 20, 2024

Jannik Sinner certified for the semi-finals of the Nitto ATP Finals on Thursday when Hubert Hurkacz gained the second set of his match towards Novak Djokovic. Sinner is the primary Italian to achieve the final 4 of the distinguished occasion.

Djokovic’s semi-final destiny is now in Sinner’s palms. If the Italian defeats Holger Rune on Thursday night, Djokovic will end second in Inexperienced Group and transfer on. If Rune beats Sinner, the Dane will win the group and the house favorite will qualify second, eliminating Djokovic. The Serbian has not been ousted in Nitto ATP Finals group play since 2019.

Within the Crimson Group, Daniil Medvedev has certified, nevertheless it has not but been decided if he’ll end first or second within the group. Carlos Alcaraz and Alexander Zverev each have a chance to qualify, whereas Andrey Rublev has been eradicated from competition.

Singles Inexperienced Group qualification situations:

1) No matter rating, if N. DJOKOVIC defeats H. HURKACZ and J. SINNER defeats H. RUNE, then J. SINNER wins the group and N. DJOKOVIC qualifies 2nd. 

2) If N. DJOKOVIC defeats H. HURKACZ in 3 units and H. RUNE defeats J. SINNER in 2 units, then H. RUNE wins the group and J. SINNER qualifies 2nd.

3) If N. DJOKOVIC defeats H. HURKACZ in 3 units and H. RUNE defeats J. SINNER in 3 units, then H. RUNE wins the group and J. SINNER qualifies 2nd.

Singles Crimson Group qualification situations after the completion of the 2nd spherical of the occasion’s group stage:

1) No matter rating, if C. ALCARAZ defeats D. MEDVEDEV and A. RUBLEV defeats A. ZVEREV, then C. ALCARAZ wins the group and D. MEDVEDEV qualifies 2nd.

2) No matter rating, if D. MEDVEDEV defeats C. ALCARAZ and A. RUBLEV defeats A. ZVEREV, then D. MEDVEDEV wins the group and C. ALCARAZ qualifies 2nd.

3) No matter rating, if D. MEDVEDEV defeats C. ALCARAZ and A. ZVEREV defeats A. RUBLEV, then D. MEDVEDEV wins the group and A. ZVEREV qualifies 2nd.

4) If C. ALCARAZ defeats D. MEDVEDEV in 2 units and A. ZVEREV defeats A. RUBLEV in 2 units, then C. ALCARAZ wins the group and D. MEDVEDEV qualifies 2nd.

5) If C. ALCARAZ defeats D. MEDVEDEV in 2 units and A. ZVEREV defeats A. RUBLEV in 3 units, then C. ALCARAZ wins the group and D. MEDVEDEV qualifies 2nd.

6) If C. ALCARAZ defeats D. MEDVEDEV in 3 units and A. ZVEREV defeats A. RUBLEV in 2 units, then D. MEDVEDEV wins the group and C. ALCARAZ qualifies 2nd.

7) If C. ALCARAZ defeats D. MEDVEDEV in 3 units and A. ZVEREV defeats A. RUBLEV in 3 units, then D. MEDVEDEV wins the group and C. ALCARAZ qualifies 2nd.

See under for the doubles situations within the Inexperienced Group and Crimson Group main into the ultimate two days of round-robin motion.

Doubles Inexperienced Group qualification situations after the completion of the 2nd spherical of the occasion’s group stage: 

1) No matter rating, if S. GONZALEZ / E. ROGER-VASSELIN defeat I. DODIG / A. KRAJICEK and M. GRANOLLERS / H. ZEBALLOS defeat M. GONZALEZ / A. MOLTENI, then M. GRANOLLERS / H. ZEBALLOS win the group and S. GONZALEZ / E. ROGER-VASSELIN qualify 2nd.

2) No matter rating, if S. GONZALEZ / E. ROGER-VASSELIN defeat I. DODIG / A. KRAJICEK and M. GONZALEZ / A. MOLTENI defeat M. GRANOLLERS / H. ZEBALLOS, then M. GRANOLLERS / H. ZEBALLOS win the group and S. GONZALEZ / E. ROGER-VASSELIN qualify 2nd.

Doubles Crimson Group qualification situations after the completion of the 2nd spherical of the occasion’s group stage:

1) No matter rating, if W. KOOLHOF / N. SKUPSKI defeat R. BOPANNA / M. EBDEN and R. RAM / J. SALISBURY defeat R. HIJIKATA / J. KUBLER, then R. RAM / J. SALISBURY win the group and W. KOOLHOF / N. SKUPSKI qualify 2nd.

2) No matter rating, if W. KOOLHOF / N. SKUPSKI defeat R. BOPANNA / M. EBDEN and R. HIJIKATA / J. KUBLER defeat R. RAM / J. SALISBURY, then R. RAM / J. SALISBURY win the group and W. KOOLHOF / N. SKUPSKI qualify 2nd.

3) No matter rating, if R. BOPANNA / M. EBDEN defeat W. KOOLHOF / N. SKUPSKI and R. RAM / J. SALISBURY defeat R. HIJIKATA / J. KUBLER, then R. RAM / J. SALISBURY win the group and R. BOPANNA / M. EBDEN qualify 2nd.

4) No matter rating, if R. BOPANNA / M. EBDEN defeat W. KOOLHOF / N. SKUPSKI and R. HIJIKATA / J. KUBLER defeat R. RAM / J. SALISBURY, then R. RAM / J. SALISBURY win the group and R. BOPANNA / M. EBDEN qualify 2nd.


Supply Hyperlink : Lowongan Kerja 2023