June 18, 2024

KANSAS CITY, Mo. (KCTV) – The highschool soccer playoffs kicked off Thursday night time on the Kansas aspect of the state line and proceed on a cold Friday night time.

This week’s Hy-Vee Group of the Week was the Gardner-Edgerton Trailblazers.

Examine beneath for scores from this week’s motion.

Thursday night time scores:

  • No. 5 Blue Valley Northwest 48, No. 12 Olathe Northwest 10

Blue Valley Northwest advances to play the winner of No. 4 Olathe South and No. 13 Shawnee Mission South within the Kansas 6A playoffs.

  • No. 3 Olathe East 41, No. 14 Wyandotte 6

Olathe East advances to play the winner of No. 6 Blue Valley and No. 11 Olathe West.

  • No. 2 Olathe North 56, No. 15 Shawnee Mission West 10
  • No. 7 Blue Valley West 69, No. 10 Shawnee Mission North 35

Olathe North will tackle Blue Valley West subsequent week.

Friday night time scores:

Kansas 6A:

  • FINAL: No. 1 Gardner-Edgerton 45, No. 16 Blue Valley North 0
  • FINAL: No. 8 Shawnee Mission Northwest 17, No. 9 Shawnee Mission East 14

Gardner-Edgerton will play Shawnee Mission Northwest subsequent week.

  • FINAL: No. 4 Olathe South 49, No. 13 Shawnee Mission South 20

Olathe South advances to play Blue Valley Northwest.

  • FINAL: No. 6 Blue Valley 40, No. 11 Olathe West 20

Blue Valley advances to play Olathe East.

Kansas 5A:

  • FINAL: No. 1 De Soto 57, No. 16 Turner 6

De Soto advances to play Seaman Excessive Faculty.

  • FINAL: No. 4 Mill Valley 63, No. 13 Topeka West 6

Mill Valley advances to play Spring Hill.

  • FINAL: No. 2 Blue Valley Southwest 56, No. 15 Emporia 13

BVSW advances to play Lansing.

Kansas 4A:

  • FINAL: No. 1 Atchison 56, No. 16 Bonner Springs 22
  • FINAL: No. 8 Eudora 28, No. 9 Piper 14

Atchison and Eudora will meet subsequent week.

  • FINAL: No. 5 Tonganoxie 45, No. 12 Ottawa 10

Tonganoxie advances to play Chanute.

  • FINAL: No. 7 Basehor-Linwood 35, No. 10 Paola 14

Basehor-Linwood advances to play Louisburg.

  • FINAL: No. 6 St. Thomas Aquinas 41, No. 11 Fort Scott 14
  • FINAL: No. 3 Bishop Miege 21, No. 14 St. James Academy 17

Bishop Miege will play St. Thomas Aquinas subsequent week.

Missouri Class 6:

  • FINAL: Staley 13, Park Hill South 9

Staley advances to play Oak Park.

  • FINAL: Blue Springs 55, Truman 13

Blue Springs advances to play Liberty North.

  • FINAL: Lee’s Summit 20, Raymore-Peculiar 10

Lee’s Summit advances to play Lee’s Summit North.

Missouri Class 5:

  • FINAL: Belton 43, Ruskin 19

Belton advances to play Webb Metropolis.

  • FINAL: Raytown South 35, Neosho 14

Raytown South advances to play Carthage.

  • FINAL: Fort Osage 42, Winnetonka 6
  • FINAL: Platte County 35, Raytown 7

Platte County will play Fort Osage subsequent week.

  • FINAL: William Chrisman 36, North Kansas Metropolis 28

William Chrisman advances to play Grain Valley.

Missouri Class 4:

  • FINAL: Grandview 56, Middle 0

Grandview advances to play Nevada.

  • FINAL: Harrisonville 62, Southeast 0
  • FINAL: Carl Junction 32, Lincoln Faculty Prep 0

Harrisonville will play Carl Junction subsequent week.

  • FINAL: Kearney 56, St. Joseph Benton 6

Kearney advances to play Savannah.

Missouri Class 3:

  • FINAL: St. Pius X 57, Northeast 0

St. Pius X advances to play Chillicothe.

  • FINAL: Cameron 42, Pembroke Hill 7

Cameron advances to play Maryville.

  • FINAL: Oak Grove 50, Summit Christian Academy 23

Oak Grove advances to play California.

Supply Hyperlink : 9953m.com